Bài tập ôn tập môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 4

docx 14 trang Người đăng Linh Thảo Ngày đăng 19/03/2026 Lượt xem 3Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Bài tập ôn tập môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 4", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
 Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 4 có đáp án
Bài tập 1: Chọn đáp án đúng trong các câu sau
1. What _____ you do? 
A. are B. can C. about D. is
2. I can’t dance, ____ I can sing. 
A. but B. and C. can D. x
3. Can you play _______? 
A. table B. the guitar C. a cat D. a bike
4. Phong can _____ a bike. 
A. skate B. play C. cook D. ride
5. Can you swim? – _________________. 
A. Yes, I can’t B. No, I can’t C. Yes, you can D. No, I don’t
Bài tập 2: Dựa vào từ gợi ý sắp xếp thành câu hoàn chỉnh
1. tomorrow/ you/ see
________________________________________________________.
2. I/ well/ you/ thank/ very/ am.
_______________________________________________________.
3. can/ speak/ I/ very/ well/ English.
________________________________________________________.
4. you/ old/ how/ are?
________________________________________________________?
5. again/ you/ to/ see/ nice.
______________________________________________________
Bài tập 3: Nối cột A với đáp án đúng ở cột B
 A B
 1. Nice to see you. a. I’m fine, thanks.
 2. Have a good night. b. I’m 9 years old.
 3. What’s your name? c. I’m David.
 4. How old are you? d. Nice to see you, too.
 5. How are you? e. Good night.
Bài tập 4: Hoàn thành các từ bên dưới
 1. M_lay_ian
 2. Af_ica_
 3. J_pan_s_
 4. _ustrali_ 5. J_p_n
Bài tập 5: Dịch các câu sau sang tiếng Anh
 1. Bạn đến từ đâu?
 2. Tớ đến từ Úc
 3. Anh ấy đến từ Mỹ
 4. Lan là người Việt Nam
 5. Quốc tịch của bạn là gì?
Bài tập 6: Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi
My name is Hoa, and I live in Vietnam. I am 9 years old. I am a pop music fan. 
My favourite singer is Taylor. She is twenty. She is a beautiful girl. He sings 
very well. She usually
practices singing in the morning. She can sin well in the morning. She never eats 
sweet food. She often eats vegetables. And she doesn’t drink alcohol. She likes 
water and tea. I like her songs very much. I want to be a singer, too. 
1. Where does Hoa live? _________________________________________
2. How old is Hoa? _________________________________________
3. What does Taylor often eat? 
_________________________________________
4. What does Hoa want to be? 
_________________________________________
Bài tập 7: Chọn từ khác biệt
1) A. Linda B. playing C. going D. swimming
2) A. Tuesday B. today C. monday D. wednesday
3) A. afternoon B. morning C. late D. evening
4) A. zoo B. school C. pen D. home
5) A. has B. do C. class D. help
Bài tập 8: Sắp xếp các từ gợi ý thành câu hoàn chỉnh
1) Do/ you/ what/ do/ the/ weekend/ on/ ? 
2) My/ visit/ grandparents/I / to/ want. 
3) School/ go/ from/ Monday/ Friday/ I / to/ . 
4) In/ afternoon/ the/ about/ how/ ? 
5) Go/ I / swimming/ afternoon/ the/ in/ 
Bài tập 9: Dịch các câu sau sang tiếng Việt
1. Today is Monday 
2. Tomorrow is Tuesday
3. On Wednesday afternoon
4. On Saturday I help my parents
5. On Sunday I visit my grandparents
Bài tập 10: Nối các hàng ở cột A với đáp án tương ứng ở cột B
 A B
 1/ 07/10/2023 A/ It’s December 09th, 2023
 2/ 08/06/2023 B/ It’s February 16th, 2023
 3/ 09/12/1923 C/ It’s October 7st, 2023
 4/ 14/07/2023 D/ It’s July 14th, 2023
 5/ 16/02/2023 E/ It’s June 8th, 2023
Bài tập 11: Tìm và sửa lỗi cho các câu sau:
1/ They is playing soccer.
2/ Who is it? – It’s a pencil.
3/ Hung cans swim.
4/ I likes playing volleyball and football.
5/ Can she plays the piano?
Đáp án:
Bài tập 1: 1 – B; 2 – A; 3 – B; 4 – D; 5 – B
Bài tập 2:
1. See you tomorrow
2. I’m very well, thank you. 
3. I can speak English very well.
4. How old are you?
5. Nice to see you again.
Bài tập 3: 1 – d; 2 – e; 3 – c; 4 – b; 5 – a
Bài tập 4:
 1. Malaysian
 2. African
 3. Japanese 4. Australia
 5. Japan
Bài tập 5:
 1. Where are you from?
 2. I’m from Australia.
 3. He is from the United States.
 4. Lan is from Vietnam.
 5. What is your nationality?
Bài tập 6: 
 1. Hoa lives in Vietnam.
 2. Hoa is 9 years old.
 3. Taylor often eats vegetables.
 4. Hoa wants to be a singer.
Bài tập 7:
A. Linda (tên riêng)
B. today (hôm nay)
C. late (muộn)
A. pen (cây bút)
C. class (lớp học)
Bài tập 8:
 1. What do you do on the weekend?
 2. I want to visit my grandparents.
 3. I go to school from Monday to Friday.
 4. How about in the afternoon?
 5. I go swimming in the afternoon.
Bài tập 9:
 1. Hôm nay là thứ Hai.
 2. Ngày mai là thứ Ba.
 3. Vào chiều thứ Tư.
 4. Vào thứ Bảy, tôi giúp bố mẹ.
 5. Vào Chủ Nhật, tôi đi thăm ông bà.
Bài tập 10: 1 – C; 2 – E; 3 – A; 4 – D; 5 – B.
Bài tập 11: 
1/ is => are
2/ Who => What
3/ cans => can
4/ likes => like
5/ plays => play Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 4 Unit 6 – Unit 10
Bài tập 1: Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi
Hi. It’s my pleasure to meet you. My name is Sandra. I was born on the 6th of 
May. I’m in class 4C. I study at Marie Curie primary school. My school is in 
Tran Van Lai street, My Dinh ward, Nam Tu Liem district, Hanoi, Vietnam. It’s 
very big. There are 2000 students in my school, but there are only 25 students in 
my class. My teacher’s name is Mike. He is very funny.
1. When is Sandra’s birthday?
_______________________________________________________________.
2. Which class is she in?
_______________________________________________________________.
3. What is her school’s name?
_______________________________________________________________.
4. Where is her school?
_______________________________________________________________.
5. How many students are there in her class?
_______________________________________________________________.
Bài tập 2: Trả lời các câu hỏi sau về bản thân em
1. What day is it today?
_______________________________________________________________.
2. When is your birthday?
_______________________________________________________________.
3. Where is your house?
_______________________________________________________________.
4. What is the name of your school?
_______________________________________________________________.
5. Can you dance?
_______________________________________________________________.
Bài tập 3: Chọn từ khác loại
 1. A. bike B. read C. listen D. watch
 2. A. like B. love C. sitting D. enjoy
 3. A. what B. when C. do D. how
 4. A. hobby B. take C. stop D. run
Bài tập 4: Đọc và đánh dấu vào True (đúng) hoặc False (sai)
Hello. My name is Le Hoang Long. I’m from Quang Ngai. I like swimming and 
playing badminton. I do not like skating and cooking. I study at Pham Van Dong Primary School. It’s in Nguyen Hue Street, Quang Ngai City. It is a small 
school. I am in Class 4G with Phong and Hung. We are good friends. I love my 
school and friends. 
1. Long is from Quang Nam. _____ _____
2. He likes swimming and playing badminton. _____ _____
3. He is in Class 4G. _____ _____
4. His school is a big school _____ _____
5. Hung and Phong are his good friends. _____ _____
Bài tập 5: Điền từ thích hợp vào đoạn văn sau
I’m David. I’m in (1) ________________ 4D. I am a student of Newton primary 
school. My favourite (2) ________________ is English. I often have English on 
Monday, Tuesday (3) ________________ Friday. Learning English (4) 
______________ very interesting. In an English lesson, we learn how (5) 
________________ listen, speak, read and write English. Ms. Clara is (6) 
________________ teacher. She is (7) ________________ England. She 
teaches us (8) ________________ lot of exciting things about England. I love 
her so much.
 1. A. school B. class C. late D. lesson
 2. A. exercise B. day C. friend D. subject
 3. A. and B. so C. but D. for
 4. A. is B. quite C. with D. who
 5. A. of B. go C. to D. have
 6. A. their B. his C. her D. my
 7. A. to B. from C. in D. on
 8. A. a B. an C. the D. X
Bài tập 6: Điền was/ were vào chỗ trống
1. There ________ some bananas on the desk.
2. He ________ a singer, she said.
3. Yesterday, the street ________ busy.
4. My father ________ a dentist 2 years ago.
5. They once ________ good friends. Bài tập 7: Chọn từ thích hợp
1. They are (paint/ painting/ paints/ painted) a nice picture in the classroom. 
2. What did you (do/ doing/ did/ does) yesterday morning?
3. Was she english? – Yes, she (isn’t/ is/ was/ wasn’t)
4. My mother can (plays/ play/ playing/ played) the piano very well. 
5. The teacher (is/ was/ are/ am) reading a dictation for the class. 
6. Mai and Kien (watch/ are watching/ watches/ watched) a video last night. 
7. Mai (gets up/ got up/ getting up/ get up) late this morning. 
8. (What/ Who/ Where/ How) nationality is Hakim?
9. He is (English/ England/ France/ America). 
10. I (am making/ makes/ maked/ made) a paper puppet with my friends.
Đáp án: 
Bài tập 1: 
1. It’s on the 6th of May.
2. She’s in class 4C.
3. Her school is Marie Curie primary school.
4. It’s in Tran Van Lai street.
5. There are 25 students in her class.
Bài tập 2: Học sinh tự trả lời câu hỏi theo thông tin cá nhân của mình
Bài tập 3: 1 – A; 2 – C; 3 – C; 4 – A
Bài tập 4: 1 – False; 2 – True; 3 – True; 4 – False; 5 – True
Bài tập 5: 1 – B; 2 – D; 3 – A; 4 – A; 5 – C; 6 – D; 7 – B; 8 – A
Bài tập 6: 1 – Were; 2 – was; 3 – was; 4 – was; 5 – Were
Bài tập 7:
 1. painting
 2. do
 3. was
 4. play 
 5. is
 6. watched
 7. got up
 8. What
 9. English
 10.am making 
Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 4 học kỳ 2
Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 4 Unit 11 – Unit 15
Bài tập 1: Viết các câu sau sang tiếng Anh 1) Bây giờ là mấy giờ? – Bây giờ là 8 giờ đúng. 
2) Bạn đi học lúc mấy giờ? – Tớ đi học lúc 6 giờ 45. 
3) Anh ấy xem tivi lúc 7 giờ tối. 
4) Cô ấy đi ngủ lúc 9 giờ 30 tối. 
5) Họ chơi đá bóng vào buổi chiều. 
6) Bạn đã ở đâu vào ngày hôm qua? – Tớ đã ở sở thú. 
Bài tập 2: Đọc các câu ở bảng A và bảng B, sau đó nối đáp án ở 2 cột sao cho 
đúng
 1. What time is it? a. I get up at 6 a.m.
 2. What’s your favourite drink? b. She works in an office.
 3. When is your birthday? c. I was at home.
 4. What does your grandfather do? d. She’s a nurse.
 5. What subjects does he like? e. I like chicken and beef.
 6. Would you like some coffee? f. She did her homework.
 7. Do you like your job? g. Yes, I like noodles.
 8. What time do you get up? h. Math, English and IT.
 9. What did she do last night? i. It’s on the third of April.
 10. Where does Lan work? j. It’s half past eleven.
 k. It’s Monday, the eleventh of 
 11. What’s your favourite food?
 June.
 12. What time does your family have 
 l. No, thanks.
 lunch?
 13. Where was you yesterday? m. He’s a farmer.
 14. Is she a driver? n. They are old but strong.
 15. Who is shorter, Nam or Linh. o. I visit my grandparents.
 16. What do you do at Tet? p. No, she is a clerk. 17. What does your grandparents look 
 q. Linh is.
 like?
 18. Would you like some noodles? r. Yes, I do.
 19. What is the date today? s. It’s apple juice.
 20. What does your mother do? t. We have lunch at 12 o’clock.
Bài tập 3: Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi
Hi. My name is Linh. I like beef. It is my favourite food. My favourite drink is 
orange juice. I don’t like vegetables. My younger brother Minh doesn’t like 
beef. He loves chicken. It is his favourite food. He loves lemonade too. 
Lemonade is his favourite drink. He drinks it every day.
1. What’s her name?
2. What food does she like?
3. What is her favourite drink?
4. Does she like vegetables?
5. What’s her younger brother’s name?
Bài tập 4: Viết về bố hoặc mẹ của bạn
My father/mother is Mr/Mrs .. He/She is .. years 
old. He/She is a .. and works in He/She 
likes for breakfast and .. for dinner. 
Bài tập 5: Khi nào các ngày lễ sau diễn ra?
1. Teachers’ Day:
2. New Year:
3. Children’s Day:
4. Christmas:
5. Women’s Day:
6. Independence Day:
Bài tập 6: Sắp xếp các câu sau 
1. like/ mother/ what/ your/ does/ look/?
2. me/ brother/ is/ older/ my/ than/.
3. what/ grandparents/ do/ like/ your/ look/?
4. are/ their/ house/ decorating/ they/.
5. is/ father/ strong/ my/ and/ big/.
Đáp án: 
Bài tập 1: 
 1. What time is it now? 
 2. What time do you go to school?
 3. He watches TV at 7 in the evening.
 4. She goes to bed at 9:30 in the evening. 5. They play soccer in the afternoon.
 6. Where were you yesterday? – I was at the zoo.
Bài tập 2: 
 • 1 – j; 2 – s; 3 – i; 4 – m; 5 – h;
 • 6 – l; 7 – r; 8 – a; 9 – f; 10 – b;
 • 11 – e; 12 – t; 13 – c; 14 – p; 15 – q;
 • 16 – o; 17 – n; 18 – g; 19 – k; 20 – d;
Bài tập 3: 
1 – Her name’s Linh.
2 – She likes beef;
3 – She like orange juice.
4 – No, she doesn’t.
5 – His name is Minh.
Bài tập 4:
Hướng dẫn: My father is Mr Hung. He is fourty years old. He is a worker and 
works in a factory. He likes bread for breakfast and meat for dinner.
Tạm dịch
Tên của bố mình là Hùng. Ông ấy 40 tuổi, là công nhân và làm việc ở nhà máy. 
Ông ấy thích ăn bánh mì vào bữa sáng và ăn thịt vào bữa tối.
Bài tập 5: 
 1. 20th, November
 2. 1st, January;
 3. 1st, June;
 4. 25th, December;
 5. 8th, March;
 6. 2nd, September
Bài tập 6:
 1. What does your mother look like?
 2. My brother is older than me.
 3. What do your grandparents look like?
 4. They are decorating their house.
 5. My father is big and strong.
Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 4 Unit 16 – Unit 20
Bài tập 1: Loại bỏ 1 chữ cái thừa để tạo thành từ có nghĩa
Ví dụ: JEMANS -> JEANS
1/ SAHIRT
2/ SKIURT
3/ HCOAT
4/ JAACKET 5/ T-XSHIRT 
Bài tập 2: Chọn câu đúng trong các câu sau
1.
A. What are your going to do this summer? – I am going to visit my parents in 
the countryside.
B. What ‘s are you going to do this summer? – I am going to visit my parents in 
the countryside.
C. What are you going to do this summer? – I am going to visit my pa-rents in 
the countryside.
D. What are you going to do this summer? – I am going to visit my parents in 
the countryside.
2.
A. My mother is a teacher. She works in a primary school.
B. My mother is a teacher. She work in a primary school.
C. My mother is a teacher. She works on a primary school.
D. My mother is a teacher. She works in an primary school.
3.
A. What is you father going to do tonight? – He is going to watch a reality show.
B. What is your father going to do tonight? – He is going to watch a reality 
show.
C. What is your father going to do tonight? – He’s is going to watch a reality 
show.
D. What are your father going to do tonight? – He is going to watch a reality 
show.
Bài tập 3: Chọn từ khác biệt
 1. a. picnic b. enjoy c. invite d. want
 2. a. fishing b. walk c. skating d. swimming
 3. a. complete b. repeat c. sentences d. begin
 4. a. like b. love c. relax d. word
 5. a. sun b. sea c. phone d. moon
Bài tập 4: Khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng nhất
1. What time does have breakfast?
A. he B. they C. You 2. What ..are your pencils?
A. colour B. time C. Would
3. Do you have English today? No, .
A. I am B. I do C. I don’t
4. I’m hungry. Let’s go to the .
Bài tập 5: Khoanh tròn vào A, B, C hoặc D tìm ra câu trả lời đúng nhất
1. What .. is it? – It’s 7.30 a.m.
A. color
B. time
C. nationality
D. name
2. It’s time to go .. a walk.
A. to
B. at
C. for
D. on
3. Nam gets up .. 6 o’clock every morning.
A. at
B. on
C. from
D. to
4. What time do go to school every day? – I go to school at 6.30.
A. he
B. she
C. you
D. they
5. I .. breakfast at 6.15 every morning.
A. do
B. learn
C. go
D. have
6. She TV in the evening.
A. watches
B. reads
C. opens
D. goes
7. What is his job? – He is factory worker.
A. his
B. a
C. an D. one
8. This is a photo my family.
A. from
B. at
C. in
D. of
9. .. does your father do? – He is a doctor.
A. What time
B. What
C. How
D. Where
10. My brother drives a bus. He is a bus .
A. teacher
B. businessman
C. farmer
D. driver
Đáp án: 
Bài tập 1:
 1. SHIRT
 2. SKIRT
 3. COAT
 4. JACKET
 5. T-SHIRT
Bài tập 2: 1 – D; 2 – A; 3 – B
Bài tập 3: 1 – a; 2 – b; 3 – c; 4 – d; 5 – c
Bài tập 4: 1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – C; 4 – A; 5 – B; 6 – A; 7 – C; 8 – A
Bài tập 5: 1 – B; 2 – C; 3 – A; 4 – C; 5 – D; 6 – A; 7 – B; 8 – D; 9 – B; 10 – D
Bài tập tiếng anh lớp 4 nâng cao
Bài tập 1: Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi
Dear Peter
I’m Minh. Yesterday was fun and relaxing. I got up late. In the morning, I 
cleaned my room. In the afternoon, I watered the flowers in the garden. Then I 
did my homework. In the evening, I cooked dinner. After dinner I chatted online 
with my friend, Hung. We talked about our favourite films. At 10 o’clock I went 
to bed. What did you do yesterday?
1. Did Minh get up early yesterday?
2. What did he do in the morning?
3. What did he do in the afternoon?
4. Was he at the zoo yesterday afternoon? 5. Did he cook dinner yesterday?
6. What did Minh and hung talk about?
Bài tập 2: Viết câu hỏi cho các câu trả lời sau
1/ The black trousers are ninety-five thousand dong.
 ..
2/ These red shoes cost ninety thousand dong.
 ..
3/ That jumper is black and white.
 ..
4/ The hat is twenty-two thousand dong.
 ..
5/ I wear white shirts and blue trousers when I go to school.
 ..
Đáp án:
Bài tập 1:
 1. No, Minh didn’t get up early yesterday.
 2. In the morning, Minh cleaned his room.
 3. In the afternoon, he watered the flowers in the garden.
 4. The passage does not mention Minh being at the zoo yesterday afternoon.
 5. Yes, he cooked dinner yesterday.
 6. Minh and Hung talked about their favorite films.
Bài tập 2:
 1. How much are the black trousers?
 2. How much are these red shoes?
 3. What color is that jumper?
 4. How much is the hat?
 5. What do you wear when you go to school?

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docxbai_tap_on_tap_mon_tieng_anh_lop_4.docx